Title: Hand Talk
Author: Gustavo Cunha
Published: <strong>ಜನವರಿ 26, 2014</strong>
Last modified: ಮೇ 13, 2014

---

ಪ್ಲಗಿನ್‌ಗಳನ್ನು ಹುಡುಕಿ

![](https://ps.w.org/hand-talk/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=913058)

This plugin **hasn’t been tested with the latest 3 major releases of WordPress**.
It may no longer be maintained or supported and may have compatibility issues when
used with more recent versions of WordPress.

![](https://ps.w.org/hand-talk/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=993451)

# Hand Talk

 ‍[Gustavo Cunha](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gmmcal/) ಮೂಲಕ

[ಡೌನ್ಲೋಡ್](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/hand-talk.1.0.zip)

 * [ವಿವರಗಳು](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/#description)
 * [‍ವಿಮರ್ಶೆಗಳು‍](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/#reviews)
 *  [ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/#installation)
 * [ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/#developers)

 [ಬೆಂಬಲ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/hand-talk/)

## ವಿವರಣೆ

Make your company website available in Libras (Brazilian sign language) with this
powerful tool!

### Information to everyone!

There are nearly 10 million deaf people in Brazil (IBGE 2010). Most of them have
difficulties understanding Portuguese language and rely on sign language interpretation
to understand what is written.

### Simple and efficient

With the Hand Talk button on your website, the content can be automatically translated
from Portuguese to Brazilian Sign Language and available to the deaf community in
Brazil.

## ಸ್ಕ್ರೀನ್‌ಶಾಟ್‌ಗಳು

[⌊Hugo translating our page⌉⌊Hugo translating our page⌉[

Hugo translating our page

[⌊How Hand Talk icon will appear on your site⌉⌊How Hand Talk icon will appear on
your site⌉[

How Hand Talk icon will appear on your site

[⌊Hugo translating content.⌉⌊Hugo translating content.⌉[

Hugo translating content.

## ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ

 1. Upload `wpht` folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory
 2. Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ menu in WordPress
 3. Go to http://handtalk.me/sites to subscribe, copy the token string found on the
    script and fill the space on the plugin settings to activate it.

Technical notice: This plugins includes a third part javascript file from our server
in order to work. Your token is send to us in order to validate if your plan is 
currently active. No further information is send or collected by our services.

## FAQ

For updated FAQ, go to our faq page at http://handtalk.me/sites/faq

## ‍ವಿಮರ್ಶೆಗಳು‍

ಈ ಪ್ಲಗಿನ್‌ಗೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ವಿಮರ್ಶೆಗಳಿಲ್ಲ.

## ಕೊಡುಗೆದಾರರು & ಡೆವಲಪರ್‌ಗಳು

“Hand Talk” ಓಪನ್ ಸೋರ್ಸ್ ಸಾಫ್ಟ್‌ವೇರ್ ಆಗಿದೆ. ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಜನರು ಈ ಪ್ಲಗಿನ್‌ಗೆ ಕೊಡುಗೆ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.

ಕೊಡುಗೆದಾರರು

 *   [ Gustavo Cunha ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gmmcal/)

[“Hand Talk” ಅನ್ನು ನಿಮ್ಮ ಭಾಷೆಗೆ ಅನುವಾದಿಸಿ.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/hand-talk)

### ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಆಸಕ್ತಿ ಇದೆಯೇ?

[ಕೋಡ್ ಬ್ರೌಸ್ ಮಾಡಿ](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/hand-talk/), [SVN ರೆಪೊಸಿಟರಿ](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/hand-talk/)
ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿ, ಅಥವಾ [ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಲಾಗ್](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/hand-talk/)
ಗೆ [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/hand-talk/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
ಚಂದಾದಾರರಾಗಿ.

## Changelog

#### 1.0

 * First version of the plugin

## ಮೆಟಾ

 *  Version **1.0**
 *  ಕೊನೆಯದಾಗಿ ನವೀಕರಿಸಿದ್ದು **12 ವರ್ಷಗಳು ರ ಮುನ್ನ**
 *  ಸಕ್ರಿಯ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಗಳು **10+**
 *  ವರ್ಡ್ಪ್ರೆಸ್ ಆವೃತ್ತಿ ** 3.7 ಅಥವಾ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನದು **
 *  **3.7.41** ವರೆಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ
 *  Language
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/)
 * ಟ್ಯಾಗ್‌ಗಳು
 * [acessibilidade](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/acessibilidade/)[hand talk](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/hand-talk/)
   [surdos](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/surdos/)
 *  [ಸುಧಾರಿತ ನೋಟ](https://kn.wordpress.org/plugins/hand-talk/advanced/)

## ರೇಟಿಂಗ್‌ಗಳು

No reviews have been submitted yet.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/hand-talk/reviews/#new-post)

[See all reviews](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/hand-talk/reviews/)

## ಕೊಡುಗೆದಾರರು

 *   [ Gustavo Cunha ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/gmmcal/)

## ಬೆಂಬಲ

ಹೇಳಲು ಏನಾದರೂ ಸಿಕ್ಕಿದೆಯೇ? ಸಹಾಯ ಬೇಕೇ?

 [ಬೆಂಬಲ ವೇದಿಕೆಯನ್ನು ವೀಕ್ಷಿಸಿ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/hand-talk/)

## ದೇಣಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿ

ಈ ಪ್ಲಗಿನ್‌ನ ಪ್ರಗತಿಯನ್ನು ನೀವು ಬೆಂಬಲಿಸಲು ಬಯಸುವಿರಾ?

 [ ಈ ಪ್ಲಗಿನ್‌ಗೆ ದೇಣಿಗೆ ನೀಡಿ ](http://handtalk.me/)